How abusive Zenith Bank senior staff, John Edobor beat his wife to near death.
November 14, 2016
Images from CA Awards 2016 by Peter Hogan
November 21, 2016

Full list of CA Award 2016 award recipients and winners.

CA AWards at Tower of London Hilton. 19 November 2016. London, England.

Norwell Roberts QPM at CA awards 2016 , being handed his Legend recognition by CA award Chair, Michaelene Holder-March

CA Award 2016 was a spectacular display of talent, leadership and  enterprise mixed with such glamour as high profile individuals, media and highly respected names in the industry gathered as we recognise and celebrate the ‘BEST’ of the best in the industry . Individuals from far and wide; USA, GERMANY, IRELAND , NIGERIA, SOUTH AFRICA , GHANA and more, came to witness what has been described as most grand event  of the year.
CA AWards at Tower of London Hilton. 19 November 2016. London, England.
Hosted by the highly acclaimed actor and 3 time world Martial Act  Champion and the glamorous sensation and L’Oreal senior staff, Ms Patricia Stephanie Gillian, the magnificent and lavish dinner saw an array of performances from  the multi-award winning performer and radio personality, Hyper Hype,   Raskin Bobo 1, Anthony Everest, young rapper and performer, Daniel Elliot and more.

CLICK SEE LIST OF 2016 FINALISTS HERE

  • LEGENDS RECOGNITION RECIPIENTS

 

Norwell Roberts (QPM).

Prof. Donna Kinnair (DBE)

Lord Dolar Popat

David Michael

  1.  ICON RECOGNITION RECIPIENTS

Laban Roomes

Vivian Timothy

Peter Hogan

Marjorie Ngwenya

Willy Mutenza

Ify Adenuga

Anthony & Michaela Anaka

Jackson Ogunyemi

  1. EVENTS and EVENT MANAGEMENT CATEGORIES

BEST EVENT

Miss Pride of Africa

BEST EVENT ORGANISER

Ron Biggz

Best Event Host /MC

Victor Oluwole

  1. FASHION and BEAUTY CATEGORIES

BEST FEMALE FASHION DESIGNER

1.Afua Sam

  1. Yvonne Yvette

BEST MALE FASHION DESIGNER

Romero Bryan

BEST FASHION ACCESSORIES DESIGNER

Maryse M’bo Ako

BEST FASHION STYLIST

Keisha Des Vignes

BEST MAKEUP ARTIST

Sandra Shamu

BEST MALE MODEL

Giuseppe Nkansah

BEST FEMALE MODEL

Maurisa Coleman

BEST MODEL AGENCY

New Generation Exquisite

  1. LEADERSHIP AND INVESTING IN PEOPLE

BEST MENTOR

Michaelene Holder- March

BEST PUBLIC SPEAKER

Funke Abimbola

BEST COMMUNITY LEADER

Jenny Chika Okafor

YOUNG ACHIEVER

Gertrude Asumadu

  1. LITERARY and WRITING CATEGORIES

BEST FICTION WRITER

Richard Botchwey

BEST NON-FICTION

Career Nuggets

BEST WRITER

Bernadette Kerr

BEST AUTHOR

Godwin Okri

  1. VISUAL and CREATIVE CATEGORIES

BEST GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Onyinye Iwu

BEST PHOTOGRAPHER

Des Richards

BEST VIDEOGRAPHER

Christabell Leonard Peters

BEST FINE ARTIST

Rita Kappia

  1. BUSINESS and ENTERPRISE CATEGORY

BEST BRAND

Black and Bold Group.

BEST BUSINESS

MHM Health Consultancy

BEST ENTREPRENEUR

Tricia Vanessa Blake

BEST START UP

Sandra Brown-Pinnock – Xsandy’s Hair and Beauty

  1. SCREEN and MOVIES CATEGORIES

BEST MOVIE

1.Golden Love

  1. Heaven

BEST MALE PRODUCER

Samuel Bravo

BEST FEMALE PRODUCER

Hellen Atim

BEST FEMALE ACTOR

Nnenna Ani

BEST MALE ACTOR

Samuel Bravo.

BEST ANIMATOR

Ebele Okoye

BEST ANIMATION

Legacy of Rubies.

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

Eric Myers.

  1. MUSIC and PERFORMING ACTS CATEGORIES

BEST MALE ACT/SINGER

Patrick Onen (Hyper Hype)

BEST FEMALE ACT/SINGER

Mellonie Page

BEST DJ

DJ Mahama Abubakari

UPCOMING ARTIST

Letitia Kapuscinska

BEST DANCER

Ayo Rufai

BEST SPOKEN WORD ACT

Panya Banjoko

BEST COMPOSER/MUSIC ARRANGER

Edewede Oriwoh

  1. MEDIA  and PUBLICITY CATEGORIES

BEST VLOGGER

What Dawn Did in Heels

BEST BLOGGER

Noellin Imo-Griffiths

BEST ONLINE MAGAZINE

Tropics Magazine

BEST ONLINE TV/SHOW

Born To Model

BEST TV PRESENTER

Chanise Thompson

BEST RADIO PRESENTER

Danny Erskine

BEST MAGAZINE EDITOR

Venicia Guinot

BEST PUBLICIST/PR

Ronke Lawal

BEST PROMOTER

Danny Erskine

  1. SPORTS and LEISURE CATEGORIES

BEST FITNESS COACH

James Comley

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply